Menu

Student Achievement Information

 

RETENTION RATES

Cohort:Fall 2016Fall 2015Fall 2014
Full-Time Retention Rate41.00%39.00%44.00%
Part-Time Retention Rate40.00%50.00%33.00%

 

FIRST-TIME FULL-TIME ENROLLMENT

Cohort:Fall 2017Fall 2016Fall 2015
First-Time Full-Time degree-seeking undergraduates as a percent of all undergraduates28.00%28.00%28.00%

 

GRADUATION RATES

Cohort:Fall 2014Fall 2013Fall 2012
Graduation Rate 150%29.00%26.00%27.00%

 

Graduation Rate by GenderFall 2014Fall 2013Fall 2012
Men28.00%23.00%23.00%
Women29.00%27.00%29.00%

 

Graduation Rate by EthnicityFall 2014Fall 2013Fall 2012
American Indian/Alaskan Native38.00%50.00%0.00%
Asian27.00%10.00%10.00%
Black/African American50.00%32.00%30.00%
Hispanic-Latino9.00%26.00%28.00%
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander33.00%0.00%0.00%
White13.00%31.00%
Two or more races20.00%11.00%25.00%
Non-resident alien36.00%40.00%40.00%
Race/Ethnicity unknown100.00%0.00%50.00%

 

Cohort:Fall 2013Fall 2012Fall 2011
Graduation Rate 200%29.00%29.00%35.00%

 

TRANSFER OUT RATE

Cohort:Fall 2014Fall 2013Fall 2012
Transfer Out Rate7.00%6.00%5.00%