ASA College
ASA Mail ASA Jobs Portal Live Chat
Learn excellent skills for exciting careers
CALL US TODAY
(877) 679-8768


Student Services at ASA
Home > Learning Center > Brooklyn Campus Tutorial Schedule Print this page

SUMMER 2014 TUTORIAL SCHEDULE FOR BROOKLYN CAMPUS

Need help studying?

ASA College's Learning Center is committed to providing our students with access to academic resources and tutoring services necessary to excel in their class and study. Students seeking help can use this page to find specific tutoring sessions provided by our dedicated faculty.

To find your course of interest, first pick the division and then browse to your preferred Instructor to find date, time and course details. Use the template below as an example.

[Instructor/Tutor]
[ Location ] [ Available Days ] [ Session Time ] [ Tutorial Courses Offered ]

Division of Health Disciplines

G. Armonius
Room P 101 Tuesdays 3:00 - 4:00pm Anatomy & Physiology, Medical Terminology, Medical Office Administration
Room W 113 Thursdays 3:00 - 4:00pm Med Reimbursement

A. Chun
Room P 205 by Appointment   All Theoretical and applied Massage Therapy courses

M. Buenaobra
Room W 307 by Appointment Maternal Child Nursing

P. Cometa
Room P 101 Mondays
Wednesdays
3:00 - 4:00pm
3:00 - 5:00pm
Medical Terminology, Anatomy & Physiology for first semester students, Pharmacology

N. DiMauro (by appointment)
Room W 307     Fundamentals of Nursing

M. Dorsainvil (by appointment)
Room W 307     Medical / Surgical Nursing

R. Gaonkar
Room W 111 Tues &Thurs 11:15-12:30pm Medical Reimbursement , Medical Billing, ICD Coding, CPT Coding

J. Ingrassia
Room P 101
Room W 113
Mondays
Wednesdays
1:30-3:00pm Medical Terminology, CPR

S. Jain
Room W 113 Mon to Fridays 9:00- 10:30am Medical Emergencies, COP, Lab I and II, Anatomy & Physiology for Allied Health, Anatomy & Physiology for Health Professionals I & II, Anatomy & Physiology for Massage Therapy

S. Miller
Room P 101
Tues & Thurs 12:00-3:00pm Medical Office Administration, Health Information Statistics, Legal and Ethical Aspects of Health Information

E. Mohamed
Room W 113
Mon & Wed 3:00-5:00pm Lab I, Lab II

L. Rober (Starting 5th week)
Room P 101 Mon & Thurs 1:30-3:00pm
Anatomy & Physiology for first semester students, Medical Terminology, Pharmacology, Psychosocial Aspects

M. Saxon (Starting 7th week)
Room W 113 Fridays 11:00-2:00pm COP, EKG

N. Sedhom (by appointment)
Room W 113     Microbiology, Lab I and Lab II, Phlebotomy, Human Biology, Pharmacology, other Medical Assisting Courses

M. Zulaybar (by appointment)
Room W 303 Mondays
Thursdays
1:00-2:00pm
11:00 - 1:00pm
Med. Billing, Med Reimbursement, ICD and CPT Coding ,Medical Office Administration, Accounting for Medical Practices, other Healthcare Office Administration courses

Division of Business

C. Aiello
Room L 327 Fridays 10:30-2:00pm Advanced Bookkeeping, Managerial Accounting, Accounting I, II, Intermediate Accounting, Cost Accounting, Taxation

W. Duncan
Room L 327 Mon and Wed 12:00 - 4:00pm Finance, All Accounting Courses, Microeconomics

S. Dobrenko
Room L 325 Mon & Wed
9:00 - 11:00pm
  3:00-5:00pm
Introduction to E-Commerce, Accounting with Electronic Spreadsheet

M. Joarder
Room L 327 Mon & Wed 12:00-1:00pm Taxation, All Accounting Courses, Business Courses

E. Schneider
Room P 101 Tuesdays
Fridays
1:00-4:00pm
    9:00-11:00am
Microeconomics, Accounting I, II, Computerized Accounting

Division of Criminal Justice

A. Lepzelter
Room L 322 Mon & Wed
 
11:30-12:30pm
  3:00 - 5:30pm
All Criminal Justice Courses

V. Gravelli  
Room L 322 Tues & Thurs
2:00 - 5:00pm All Criminal Justice Courses

D. Dwyer-Guillaume
Room L 322 Mon & Wed 11:30-12:30pm
    3:00 - 5:00pm
All Criminal Justice Courses

Division of Computer Technology

C.Sharma
Room L 402 Mon & Wed
9:00 - 11:00am
3:00 - 5:00pm
Fundamentals of Computer, Word Processing, All Networking Courses

Z. Vidrak
Room L 402 Tues & Thurs 3:00 - 5:00pm Fundamentals of Computer, Word Processing, MS Access, Unix

M. Seryy  
Room L 402 Friday 12:00 - 2:00pm Fundamentals of Computer, Word Processing, All Programming Courses

Division of Arts and Sciences

D. Saczuk 
Room P 101 Tues & Thurs
12:00-1:00pm ESL

M. Salimov  
Room P 101 Wed & Fri
12:00-1:00pm ESL

L. Dratva
Room P 101 Mon to Fri 12:00-5:00pm ESL

D. Baylor
Room P 101 Tues & Thurs 12:00-4:00pm ESL, English Conversation

A.Kovalyuk
 
Room P 101 Mon to Thurs
Friday
3:30-5:00pm
10:30-12:00pm
Math

N. Charbonneau 
Room P 101 Tues & Thurs
1:00-3:00pm Math

M. Kahn  
Room P 101 Tues & Thurs
  Fridays 
3:00 - 4:00pm
    2:00 - 3:00pm
Information Literacy

B. Udeh   
Room L 320 Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
3:00-4:00pm
10-2pm/ 3-5pm
9:00-2:00pm
Career Development Seminar, Freshmen Skills Seminar

M. Rubalsky
Room P 101 Mon to Thurs
Fridays
12:00-7:00pm
2:00 - 7:00pm
Math, Computer basics

K. Begum
Room P 101 Mon to Fri
10:00-3:00pm Math

Back to top