ASA College
ASA Mail ASA Jobs Portal Live Chat
Learn excellent skills for exciting careers
CALL US TODAY
(877) 679-8768


Student Services at ASA
Home > Learning Center > Brooklyn Campus Tutorial Schedule Print this page

FALL 2014 TUTORIAL SCHEDULE FOR BROOKLYN CAMPUS

Need help studying?

ASA College's Learning Center is committed to providing our students with access to academic resources and tutoring services necessary to excel in their class and study. Students seeking help can use this page to find specific tutoring sessions provided by our dedicated faculty and staff.

To find your course of interest, first pick the division and then browse to your preferred Instructor to find date, time and course details. Use the template below as an example.

[Instructor/Tutor]
[ Location ] [ Available Days ] [ Session Time ] [ Tutorial Courses Offered ]

Division of Health Disciplines

A. Chun
Room P 205 by Appointment   All Theoretical and applied Massage Therapy courses

M. Buenaobra
Room W 307 by Appointment Maternal Child Nursing

P. Cometa
Room P 101 Mondays
Wednesdays
4:00 - 5:00pm Medical Terminology, Anatomy & Physiology for first semester students, Pharmacology

N. DiMauro (by appointment)
Room W 307     Fundamentals of Nursing

Md. Hasan
Room P 101 Tuesdays
Thursdays
11:00-1:00pm
Anatomy & Physiology for first semester students, Medical Terminology

J. Ingrassia
  Room W 113 Tuesdays
Thursdays
1:00-2:30pm Medical Terminology, CPR

M. Malik
Room W 113 Mon & Wed 4:00 - 6pm Medical Emergencies, CPR, Anatomy & Physiology for Allied Health

S. Miller
Room P 101
Tues & Thurs 10:30- 12pm Medical Office Administration, Health Information Statistics, Legal and Ethical Aspects of Health Information

E. Mohamed  (Starting 5th week)
Room W 113
Mon & Wed 3:00-5:00pm Lab I, Lab II

L. Rober
Room P 101 Mon & Wed 3:00 -5:00pm
Anatomy & Physiology for first semester students, Anatomy & Physiology for Massage Therapy I & II, Medical Terminology, Pharmacology, Psychosocial Aspects

M. Saxon (Starting 7th week)
Room W 113 Tues & Thurs 11:00-1:00pm COP, EKG

N. Sedhom (by appointment)
Room W 113     Microbiology, Lab I and Lab II, Phlebotomy, Human Biology, Pharmacology, other Medical Assisting Courses

M. Zulaybar (by appointment)
Room W 111 Tues & Thurs 1:00-3:00pm Med. Billing, Med Reimbursement, ICD and CPT Coding ,Medical Office Administration, Accounting for Medical Practices, other Healthcare Office Administration courses

Division of Business

W. Duncan
Room L 327 Tuesdays
Thursdays
Fridays
10:30-11:30pm
3:00 - 5:00pm
1:00 - 3:00pm
Principles of Finance, All Accounting Courses, Microeconomics, Advanced Bookkeeping

S. Dobrenko
Room L 327 Mon & Wed
Fridays
3:00 - 5:00pm
  2:00-4:00pm
Introduction to E-Commerce, Accounting with Electronic Spreadsheet

M. Joarder
Room L 327 Mondays 12:00-1:00pm Taxation, All Accounting Courses, Principles of Finance

L. Luo
Room L 327 Mon & Wed
4:00 - 5:30pm Forensic Accounting, Managerial Accounting, Taxation

Division of Criminal Justice

A. Lepzelter
Room L 322 Mon & Wed
Tues & Thurs
3:00-5:00pm
12 - 12:30pm
All Criminal Justice Courses

V. Gravelli  
Room L 322 Mon & Wed
Tues & Thurs
12:00 - 1:00pm
1:00 - 3:00pm
All Criminal Justice Courses

D. Dwyer-Guillaume
Room L 322 Mon & Wed
Tues & Thurs
11:30-12:30pm
3:00 - 5:00pm
All Criminal Justice Courses

Division of Computer Technology

C.Sharma
Room L 402 Mon & Wed
9:00 - 11:00am
3:00 - 5:00pm
Fundamentals of Computer, Word Processing, All Networking Courses

Z. Vidrak
Room L 402 Tues & Thurs 2:30 - 4:00pm Fundamentals of Computer, Word Processing, MS Access, Unix

M. Seryy  
Room L 402 Mon & Wed
Fridays
5:00 - 6:00pm
1:00 - 2:00pm
Fundamentals of Computer, Word Processing, All Programming Courses

Division of Arts and Sciences

D. Saczuk 
Room P 101 Mondays
Tuesdays
12:15-1:15pm
12:00 - 1:00pm
ESL

L. Dratva
Room P 101 Mon to Fri 12:00-5:00pm ESL

A.Kovalyuk 
Room P 101 Mon & Thurs
Tues & Thurs
5:00-6:00pm
3:30-5:45pm
Math

N. Charbonneau 
Room P 101 Mon & Wed
2:00-3:00pm Math

M. Kahn  
Room P 101 Mon & Wed
Tues & Thurs
  Fridays 
2:00 - 3:00pm
3:00 - 4:00pm
11 - 12:00pm
Information Literacy

B. Udeh   
Room L 320 Tues & Thurs 12:30 - 2:00pm Career Development Seminar, Freshmen Skills Seminar

M. Rubalsky
Room P 101 Mon to Thurs
Fridays
12:00-7:00pm
2:00 - 7:00pm
Math, Computer basics

K. Begum
Room P 101 Mon to Thurs
Fridays
10 - 2:30pm
10:00-3:00pm
Math

Back to top